Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us and we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our website.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

We do not see your financial or credit card details using our checkout. All orders through our website are handled by third party payment processors, for example PayPal. We only see the information you provide us with i.e. your email address, first name, last name, billing address and any information provided to us by the payment processor.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Please note that certain areas of the website may not be accessible without them enabled.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Email Communications

Creative Nevada Limited do not send spam – ever. The goal of our existing email communications is to inform our Newsletter Subscribers of the new soundware releases which are published on a weekly basis. Our Newsletters include the links to our new products, information about promotions and latest news from our industry.

We occasionally cooperate with other businesses that target similar audiences as ours – they send our newsletters to their opted-in subscriber base. We are very careful about the antispam practices of these businesses and never cooperate with companies that are outside the scope of our audience or our industry or which have an unclear Antispam Policy.

We do not sell or distribute (for financial gain or for free) or otherwise disclose any partner or customer e-mail addresses to any third parties except when legally required.

Every newsletter contains an Unsubscribe link at the bottom of the message.

Necessary Communication

There are situations which by their own nature require us to send you emails. These include:

Please make sure you do not flag Creative Nevada Limited as ‘Spam’ or ‘Unsolicited’ in your email application. When you register and do not find an activation email in your inbox, check your spam folder.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

Third Party Links

External links and their content are beyond the control of Creative Nevada Limited. When using (clicking on) external links it is at your own risk. On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that sites policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Financial Information

The website does not store your credit card and payment details on our server. The website retains details of your purchases and purchased products in your profile, but no sensitive details relating to your payment methods are stored or handled by Creative Nevada Limited.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Policy Amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We recommend checking this page occasionally to ensure your acceptance with any new changes.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to Contact Us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy.

- / -

Error: Please enter a valid email address

Error: Invalid email

Error: Please enter your first name

Error: Please enter your last name

Error: Please enter a username

Error: Please enter a password

Error: Please confirm your password

Error: Password and password confirmation do not match